Brind births: mostly from registers A-D

Note: month usually means the time when a birth is registered. Births used to be listed in four volumes each year:

Jan to Mar = 3 Apr to Jne = 6 Jly to Spt = 9 Oct to Dec = 12

Births can be registered several months after they happen. So a birth could happen in February and be registered in July. This would mean the birth month would be listed below as 9.

In recent years birth listings have been produced in monthly volumes. So months of registration can now be listed as anything from 1-12.

A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
Q R S T U V W Y/Z
E-H I-K L-N O-R S-Z

Birth, marriage & death index




First name Mother's
maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Abigail Louisa May Wallingford Berkshire 12 1976
Abigail Rose Turner Mid Warks   12 1994
Abraham Joseph D   Islington London 12 1867
Ada   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1891
Ada   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1891
Ada Portlock Hungerford Berkshire 12 1911
Ada   Newbury Berkshire 6 1864
Ada   Sheffield South Yorkshire 3 1892
Ada Louise   Woolwich London 9 1872
Ada Lucy   Reading Berkshire 9 1886
Adam Douglas Spiby Leics Cent   3 1994
Adam Francis Wilkes Hatfield Hertfordshire 3 1982
Adam James Smith Brentwood Essex 12 1980
Adam Scott Bonniface Sutton Surrey 3 1982
Adeline Mary   Christchurch Hampshire 12 1890
Adrian M Cherrill Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1953
Agnes Eliza   Hackney London 9 1881
Agnes Maud   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1891
Agnes Selina   Bethnal Green London 3 1891
Aidan Paul A Wood Warrington   6 1998
Alan Smedley Burnley Lancashire 9 1937
Alan Scarrott Coventry Warwickshire 6 1929
Alan A Cousins Woolwich London 12 1930
Alan Christopher Williams Stepney London 3 1962
Alan E Brind Cardiff Glamorganshire 12 1960
Alan F Hutton Lambeth London 6 1927
Alan Francis Purton Wantage Berkshire 6 1935
Alan J Pitt Ashford Kent 9 1959
Alan J Collins Lewisham London 3 1949
Alan J Taylor St Albans Hertfordshire 12 1946
Alan R J Laxton Gosport Hampshire 6 1948
Alan S Wells Romford Essex 12 1936
Alan W Cash Brighton Sussex 3 1949
Alan W Goddard Surrey N W Surrey 12 1943
Albert   Wantage Berkshire 6 1863
Albert   Poplar London 6 1865
Albert   Cardiff Glamorganshire 12 1872
Albert   Newbury Berkshire 6 1877
Albert Thomas Fulham London 3 1886
Albert   Reading Berkshire 6 1887
Albert   Highworth Wiltshire 12 1890
Albert Marsh Barnet Hertfordshire 12 1935
Albert A Fuller Reading Berkshire 6 1920
Albert Charles   Poplar London 3 1910
Albert Edward   Bethnal Green London 3 1906
Albert Edward   Bradfield Berkshire 6 1882
Albert Edward   Wandsworth London 9 1895
Albert Edward   Wandsworth London 6 1899
Albert Edward   Woolwich London 9 1902
Albert Edward V B   Swindon Wiltshire 6 1901
Albert F Warner Hackney London 9 1939
Albert F Smith St Olave, Southwark London 12 1912
Albert Frederick   Hackney London 6 1885
Albert George Hall Fulham London 9 1881
Albert George   Poplar London 9 1878
Albert George   Staines Middlesex 12 1886
Albert Harry   Wantage Berkshire 9 1901
Albert Henry   Cirencester Gloucestershire 3 1868
Albert J Pearce Croydon Surrey 6 1915
Albert J H Dunne Swindon Wiltshire 9 1960
Albert S Scarlett Andover Hampshire 6 1929
Albert S Wright Farnham Surrey 12 1915
Albiena Eliza   Ticehurst Sussex 6 1889
Albina Mary   Reading Berkshire 3 1899
Alex Courtney Brind Brent   1 2000
Alex Courtney Brind Brent   3 2001
Alexander   Wandsworth London 3 1876
Alexander   Army RE   12 1876
Alexander Charles R Sparshott Luton Bedfordshire 4 1992
Alexander Joseph Tunkara Tower Hamlets London 5 2002
Alexander L Humphrey Middlesex S Middlesex 6 1953
Alexander Owen Gamage Oxford   1 2000
Alexander Philip Bance Surrey S E Surrey 11 1988
Alexander Robert Threadgold Shrewsbury   12 1993
Alexander Thomas C Colyer Hatfield   5 1997
Alexandra Baker Havering London 12 1975
Alfred Newman Wantage Berkshire 12 1894
Alfred   Army/Leeds   12 1852
Alfred   Army/Kilmainham   12 1854
Alfred Charles   Poplar London 12 1903
Alfred Edgar   Lambeth London 6 1898
Alfred Frederick   Woolwich London 3 1906
Alfred G Tucker Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1935
Alfred Gee   Lewisham London 9 1867
Alfred George Samuel Potter Mile End London 6 1922
Alfred Jesse   Reading Berkshire 6 1903
Alfred John   Hungerford Berkshire 3 1889
Alfred John   St Geo H Sq London 3 1872
Alfred Mark   Hungerford Berkshire 3 1909
Alfred R Pearce Hungerford Berkshire 6 1913
Alfred W Stammer Romford Essex 6 1912
Alfred William   Bradfield Berkshire 3 1905
Alice Thomas Fulham London 6 1884
Alice   Newbury Berkshire 3 1853
Alice   St Lukes London 12 1866
Alice   Wantage Berkshire 3 1878
Alice Amelia   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1894
Alice Amelia   Woolwich London 3 1890
Alice Ann   Sheffield South Yorkshire 9 1896
Alice Doris Franklin Lambeth London 6 1904
Alice Edith   Brentford Middlesex 9 1884
Alice Elizabeth   Headington Oxfordshire 3 1870
Alice Elizabeth   Woolwich London 12 1888
Alice Gertrude   London London 6 1855
Alice Gertrude   Wandsworth London 9 1897
Alice I Walters Reading Berkshire 9 1913
Alice Jane   Shoreditch London 3 1856
Alice Louisa   Reading Berkshire 9 1874
Alice Margaret   Greenwich Kent 6 1865
Alice Mary   Poplar London 12 1870
Alice Mary   Newbury Berkshire 12 1871
Alice Mary   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1876
Alice Mary   Poplar London 6 1906
Alice Mary   St Lukes London 3 1853
Alice May   St Pancras London 3 1899
Alice Selina   Camberwell London 3 1877
Alisha Reeves Coventry Warwickshire 4 1987
Alison Blackburn Reading Berkshire 12 1974
Alison Jane Preston Newbury Berkshire 3 1969
Alison M Hunt York Yorkshire 3 1960
Allen J R Bleach Surrey Mid E Surrey 12 1949
Alma M Manning Warwick Warwickshire 3 1927
Amanda Deborah Monaghan Stockport Cheshire 6 1983
Amanda J Loveridge Newbury Berkshire 12 1959
Amanda Jane Beasley Bracknell Berkshire 6 1974
Amanda Joy Williams Stepney London 9 1958
Amanda Natalie Brown Surrey N W Surrey 6 1967
Amanda Sian Shaw Tonbridge Kent 3 1973
Amelia   Wantage Berkshire 9 1849
Amelia   Woolwich London 3 1909
Amelia Morris Woolwich London 3 1927
Amelia Beatrice   East Grinstead Sussex 12 1868</td>
Amelia Elizabeth   Greenwich Kent 6 1843
Amelia Florence   Poplar London 12 1898
Amelia Louise Shaw Oxford   8 1996
Amelia Sophia   Uxbridge Middlesex 3 1867
Amelia Susannah C   Lewisham London 6 1882
Amelia Thirza   Greenwich Kent 9 1906
Amy   Banbury Oxfordshire 9 1871
Amy   Marylebone London 6 1911
Amy   Uxbridge Middlesex 9 1876
Amy   Wandsworth London 9 1893
Amy Alice   Hackney London 12 1851
Amy Edith   Wandsworth London 6 1903
Amy Eleanor M   Stepney London 6 1885
Amy Joan Lawrence Reading Berkshire 9 1982
Amy Rosina   Woolwich London 6 1876
Amy Summer Brind Thanet   10 1994
Andrea Louise Mason Brentwood Essex 9 1976
Andrew England Howden Yorkshire 3 1973
Andrew Craig Moyle Leicester Leicestershire 3 1971
Andrew David Slatcher Reading Berkshire 9 1981
Andrew David Wadeson Southend/Sea   12 1994
Andrew Eric Noble Leicester C Leicestershire 9 1991
Andrew James Teague Exeter   8 1996
Andrew Keith Heep Manchester Lancashire 3 1980
Andrew Keith Tackley Oxford Oxfordshire 9 1968
Andrew Lee Foster Watford Hertfordshire 9 1971
Andrew Neil Powers Newbury Berkshire 12 1960
Andrew P Penny Edmonton Middlesex 9 1964
Andrew S Pingree Hove Sussex 6 1954
Andrew William Costello Bracknell Berkshire 12 1978
Angela Furlong Epping Essex 6 1963
Angela Bowes Surrey S E Surrey 6 1959
Angela J Fortune Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1957
Angela M Cherrill Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1954
Angela M Scarff Norwich Norfolk 3 1964
Ann   Banbury Oxfordshire 6 1866
Ann   Henley Oxfordshire 12 1875
Ann Withers King's Lynn Norfolk 6 1946
Ann Steptoe Newbury Berkshire 6 1872
Ann   Newbury Berkshire 6 1880
Ann   Swindon Wiltshire 9 1851
Ann   Wycombe Buckinghamshire 6 1840
Ann Catherine East Uxbridge Middlesex 3 1838
Ann E Hughes Newbury Berkshire 6 1946
Ann Elizabeth   St George, Southwark London 12 1842
Ann M Wickens Bromley Kent 9 1941
Ann M Dearle-Palser Greenwich Kent 12 1961
Ann M Johnson Lewisham London 6 1962
Ann M Cantillon Windsor Berkshire 3 1955
Ann P Grogg Liverpool Merseyside 9 1941
Anna Iles Aldbourne Wiltshire 4 1698
Anna Kate   Abingdon Berkshire 9 1861
Anna Maria   Wantage Berkshire 3 1841
Anna Patricia Kemp Wandsworth London 9 1977
Anne   Brentford Middlesex 3 1881
Anne Childs Northamptonshire Northamptonshir 9 1976
Anne E Halliday Ilford Essex 9 1956
Anne Louisa Matilda   Newport Monmouthshire 12 1864
Anneliese Elizabeth M Sparshott Luton Bedfordshire 4 1992
Annie   Islington London 12 1905
Annie   St Lukes London 12 1868
Annie E Legg Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1919
Annie Eleanor   Shoreditch London 9 1854
Annie Elizabeth   Wortley Yorkshire 12 1884
Annie Jane Hobbs Reading Berkshire 9 1859
Annie Louise   Woolwich London 12 1887
Annie Maria   Reading Berkshire 9 1880
Annie Mary   Weymouth Dorset 9 1872
Annie Maud E   Woolwich London 9 1895
Anthony Brind Bournemouth Hampshire 9 1947
Anthony C Baxter Edmonton Middlesex 12 1950
Anthony C Brind Newbury Berkshire 9 1928
Anthony David Monaghan Stockport Cheshire 4 1990
Anthony E Prince Bedford Bedfordshire 9 1941
Anthony George Judd Wisbech Cambridgeshire 12 1971
Anthony H Nicholls Uxbridge Middlesex 6 1947
Anthony J
See cutting
Stroud Swindon Wiltshire 12 1927
Anthony Jordan Roberts Croydon Surrey 8 1992
Anthony M Brind Cardiff Glamorganshire 12 1962
Anthony M Aplin Newbury Berkshire 3 1945
Anthony R Bullmore Reading Berkshire 6 1931
Anthony R   Rinteln ????   1952
Antony J Farrington Liverpool Merseyside 12 1957
Archibald R   Lambeth London 6 1911
Archibald R C Brind Hungerford Berkshire 6 1917
Arthur   Newbury Berkshire 12 1852
Arthur   St Lukes London 12 1856
Arthur   Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1885
Arthur   Wallingford Berkshire 6 1891
Arthur   Woolwich London 9 1899
Arthur   Sheffield South Yorkshire 6 1899
Arthur Newman Henley Oxfordshire 3 1907
Arthur Collins Uttoxeter Staffordshire 12 1914
Arthur March Barnet Hertfordshire 3 1944
Arthur
See cutting
Kingston Waltham Forest London 5 1981
Arthur C Chalk Hammersmith London 6 1924
Arthur Cecil   Winchester Hampshire 9 1904
Arthur Ernest   Reading Berkshire 12 1884
Arthur Ernest   Wandsworth London 3 1907
Arthur George Pearce Croydon Surrey 9 1916
Arthur H Lawrence Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1927
Arthur Haden   Warminster Wiltshire 3 1869
Arthur Huxtable   Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1889
Arthur J Yarham Fulham London 6 1911
Arthur R Legg Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1916
Arthur Robert   Bethnal Green London 6 1888
Arthur W   Croydon Surrey 6 1911
Arthur W Hall West Ham London 12 1917
Arthur William   Lewisham London 3 1868
Arthur William   Uxbridge Middlesex 12 1872
Ashley David Gamage Oxford Oxfordshire 4 1984
Audrey Owen Medway Kent 6 1921
Audrey   Wandsworth London 9 1910
Avril S Law Surrey N W Surrey 6 1957




First name Mother's
maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Barbara Wheeler Newport Monmouthshire 3 1921
Barbara Barnham Surrey Mid E Surrey 12 1938
Barbara A Brewer Newbury Berkshire 9 1937
Barbara Ann White Dartford Kent 3 1940
Barbara B Woods Oxford Oxfordshire 3 1935
Barbara E Holton Warwick Warwickshire 6 1932
Barbara M Maloney Hackney London 3 1940
Barry E Giles Maidenhead Berkshire 9 1946
Basil Leo Avery Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 12 1901
Beatrice Alice   Newton Abbot Devon 12 1906
Beatrice Anne   Birmingham Warwickshire 12 1895
Beatrice Annie   Wokingham Berkshire 9 1888
Beatrice Dorothy   Abingdon Berkshire 12 1903
Beatrice Ellen   Highworth Wiltshire 3 1894
Beatrice Gertrude   Stepney London 6 1887
Beatrice J Russell Gainsborough Lincolnshire 3 1923
Beatrice M Randall Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1914
Beatrice Mary Louisa Coleman Kensington London 12 1887
Beatrice Wilhelmina   Weymouth Dorset 3 1876
Ben Andrew Sadler See cutting St Albans Hertfordshire 9 1978
Benjamin   Kensington London 3 1911
Benjamin George   St Geo H Sq London 6 1880
Benjamin Joseph Crooks Bath Somerset 3 1991
Benjamin Michael Shaw Oxford Oxfordshire 7 1985
Benjamin Michael Shaw Oxford   8 1996
Bernard Herbert Tickner Woolwich London 9 1918
Bernard Mundy   Reading Berkshire 3 1909
Bertram Augustus   St Geo H Sq London 12 1886
Bertram Harold   Thame Oxfordshire 3 1895
Bertram Thomas   Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1887
Beryl B Gyngell Reading Berkshire 3 1927
Beryl P Tyler Richmond Surrey 3 1955
Bessie   Islington London 9 1903
Bessie Alice Franklin Fulham London 9 1891
Betsy-Lou Cole West Surrey   11 2000
Betsy-Louvain Gibson Oxford   8 1999
Betty Owen Medway Kent 3 1923
Betty I Nichols Southwark London 6 1923
Betty M Dixon Maidenhead Berkshire 12 1915
Beverley A Offord Hitchin Hertfordshire 3 1960
Billy Robert Gearing Bristol   3 1996
Brandon J R May Birmingham Warwickshire 12 1961
Brassington Henry   East Grinstead Sussex 9 1863
Brenda C Woods Ploughley   12 1941
Brian C Richards Surrey N E Surrey 12 1942
Brian C Pink Uxbridge Middlesex 12 1946
Brian H Bush Sheffield South Yorkshire 3 1938
Bridget Diana Williams Norwich Norfolk 9 1972
Bryant   Bideford Devon 6 1855
Bryony J S Grey Plymouth Devon 6 1960




First name Mother's
maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Caleb Hobbs Wantage Berkshire 3 1853
Cally Odette Segger Havering London 9 1976
Callun Jack Brind Bury St Ed 5 2002
Callum James Smith Croydon Surrey 3 2002
Cameron Alexander Brind Crawley   7 1993
Camillo Barbara McConnell Tonbridge Kent 3 1974
Cara Sue Brind E Surrey 10 2001
Carl Nicholas Brind Reading Berkshire 9 1979
Carl Stuart Mason Brentwood Essex 12 1973
Carla Elizabeth Baker Havering London 6 1974
Carly Sophie Dalton Hillingdon London 9 1991
Carly Sophie Dalton Hillingdon   5 1992
Carmen Dee Flinn Coventry Warwickshire 6 1980
Carol A Gilbert Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1945
Carol A Bassett Hammersmith London 6 1946
Carole A Reid Warwick Warwickshire 6 1955
Carole Anne Edney Swindon Wiltshire 6 1975
Caroline Glover Greenwich Kent 3 1820
Caroline A Wilson Wisbech Cambridgeshire 3 1960
Caroline Jane Sayer Barnet Hertfordshire 9 1970
Caroline Victoria   Woolwich London 6 1897
Cary Norman Pilbeam Croydon Surrey 12 1968
Catherine   Army/Malta   12 1854
Catherine Coughlin Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1938
Catherine Florence   Stepney London 12 1889
Catherine Louisa McConnell Tonbridge Kent 9 1968
Catherine Mai   Islington London 12 1874
Catherine McKinnon   Farnham Surrey 6 1894
Cecilia G Young Brentford Middlesex 12 1928
Chance Dean Hunt Coventry   7 1994
Charis Naomi Robb Cardiff   4 1997
Charles   Warminster Wiltshire 9 1841
Charles   E London London 9 1845
Charles Johnson E London London 12 1850
Charles   Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1852
Charles   Cirencester Gloucestershire 3 1856
Charles   Highworth Wiltshire 9 1857
Charles   Wantage Berkshire 9 1865
Charles   Hungerford Berkshire 9 1866
Charles   Wallingford Berkshire 12 1868
Charles   Witney Oxfordshire 3 1868
Charles   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1874
Charles Hall Fulham London 9 1875
Charles   St Olave, Southwark London 12 1883
Charles   Mile End London 12 1893
Charles Thomas Fulham London 8 1893
Charles   Brentford Middlesex 6 1894
Charles Chalk Hammersmith London 9 1919
Charles A Potter Mile End London 6 1916
Charles A Tucker Rotherham South Yorkshire 6 1924
Charles Brownlow   Lewisham London 12 1864
Charles E Atkins Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1914
Charles E Wright Edmonton Middlesex 9 1912
Charles E Butler Reading Berkshire 6 1944
Charles E Goodger Wokingham Berkshire 12 1923
Charles Edgar J   Billericay Essex 9 1904
Charles Ernest   Poplar London 9 1895
Charles Ernest   West Ham London 9 1873
Charles Frederick   Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 3 1894
Charles Frederick Haden Lambeth London 12 1881
Charles George   Wallingford Berkshire 6 1882
Charles H Masters Hackney London 6 1912
Charles H T W Douse Islington London 12 1915
Charles Heller   Wandsworth London 12 1904
Charles Henry Newman Wantage Berkshire 6 1898
Charles James   Newbury Berkshire 3 1862
Charles John   Shoreditch London 9 1846
Charles Robert Baxter Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 6 1856
Charles Robert Deacon Bromley Kent 3 1895
Charles Robert East East Uxbridge Middlesex 12 1842
Charles Rowland   Wallingford Berkshire 3 1883
Charles Stanley   Reading Berkshire 3 1882
Charles William   Richmond Surrey 9 1909
Charley Imre M Sarvari Bath/N E Somerset   5 2000
Charlotte Davis Maidstone Kent 12 1983
Charlotte Martin Wantage Berkshire 9 1841
Charlotte Fitzgerald Bromsgrove   4 1994
Charlotte Gurden Oxford   1 1995
Charlotte Belinda Lawrence Reading Berkshire 5 1990
Charlotte Dawn Turner Coventry Warwickshire 4 1985
Charlotte Elizabeth   Poplar London 3 1910
Charlotte Hannah   St Pancras London 9 1895
Charlotte Katie Breakspear Basingstoke   3 1995
Charlotte Louise Preece Coventry   5 1994
Charlotte Lucy Brind Warwick Warwickshire 6 1975
Charlotte Maria Lucas Bath Somerset 12 1976
Charlotte Mariah C Caparos Glamorgan   10 1996
Charlotte Maud   Woolwich London 6 1908
Charlotte Patricia J Daniel Bath Somerset 2 1992
Charlotte Rose   Hungerford Berkshire 3 1874
Charlotte Rose I S Bocking Stroud 1 2001
Chelsey Jayne Brind Basingstoke   4 1999
Cheryle Michele Segger Brentwood Essex 9 1973
Chloe Jennifer Watson Slough   7 2000
Chloe Danter Swansea   12 1995
Chloe Elisabeth Robb S Glamorgan   10 1995
Chloe Ellis Ellis S Cheshire   8 1993
Chloe Louise C Caparos Glamorgan   10 1996
Chloe Louise Brind Rochdale Lancashire 11 2002
Chloe Teresa Dodridge Reading/Wok Berkshire 12 1991
Christian Brind Reading Berkshire 3 1975
Christina J Regan Abingdon Berkshire 6 1956
Christina Mary   Abingdon Berkshire 3 1901
Christine Pendleton Bridge Kent 6 1948
Christine Brind/Hallett Camberwell London 3 1954
Christine M Ridoutt Portsmouth Hampshire 12 1926
Christine M Pink Uxbridge Middlesex 12 1948
Christine M V Hasted West Ham London 3 1946
Christopher Bridge Manchester Lancashire 3 1977
Christopher Frederick
Enlisted Canada?
  West Ham London 6 1895
Christopher J Judd Wisbech Cambridgeshire 12 1963
Christopher L Brind Leeds Yorkshire 1 1984
Christopher Lewis Dungey Reading Berkshire 9 1981
Christopher M Mann Warwick Warwickshire 3 1949
Christopher P McConnell Tonbridge Kent 6 1965
Christopher R Grocott Whitchurch Shropshire 3 1957
Christopher Robert Smith Oxford Oxfordshire 2 1990
Christopher Stephen Gledsdale Haywards Heath Sussex 6 1986
Christopher W Johnson Lewisham London 12 1952
Claire Angela Buckley Stockport Cheshire 12 1987
Claire H Baldwin Luton Bedfordshire 6 1964
Clara   Lewisham London 12 1852
Clara Hewlett Swindon Wiltshire 3 1845
Clara Jane   Tonbridge Kent 12 1872
Clara Louisa   Poplar London 12 1904
Clare Donna Roberts Croydon Surrey 3 1985
Clare Eleanor Williams Norwich Norfolk 12 1970
Clare Helen Gledsdale Haywards Heath Sussex 12 1983
Clare Louise Searle N Kesteven Lincolnshire 12 1968
Clare S Davies Wallingford Berkshire 9 1963
Clarence   Windsor Berkshire 9 1896
Clarence A Rady Bodmin Cornwall 6 1920
Clarence Louis   Reading Berkshire 3 1899
Clinton M Jackman Bristol Gloucestershire 9 1959
Clive Bernard Brown Tonbridge Kent 9 1948
Clive H Pingree Reading Berkshire 9 1949
Cody Mia-Sky Brind North Surrey Surrey 1 2002
Cole Yearley Bath Somerset 5 1985
Colin Bowden Coventry Warwickshire 6 1960
Colin A New Abingdon Berkshire 6 1962
Colin Bennett   Hungerford Berkshire 3 1897
Colin D Norrie Acle Norfolk 6 1956
Colin G Rollings Henley Oxfordshire 12 1937
Colin J Deeble Stepney London 12 1954
Colin John Hurstwaite Barking London 6 1969
Colin K D W Bleach Surrey Mid E Surrey 9 1946
Colin P Cardoza Hatfield Hertfordshire 9 1965
Colin R Price Bedford Bedfordshire 6 1945
Colleen Benson Sheffield South Yorkshire 12 1968
Connor Jordan Preece Coventry   5 1994
Constance E Brind Edmonton Middlesex 12 1939
Constance Kathleen   Romford Essex 6 1902
Constance Rose   Bethnal Green London 12 1888
Cordelia Jane Bullen Brighton Sussex 9 1967
Corrin Lee McManomny York Yorkshire 9 1979
Curtis Rees Edwards Coventry   9 1997
Curtis Rees Edwards Coventry   9 2000
Cyril   Coventry Warwickshire 3 1907
Cyril Donnington   Reading Berkshire 9 1896
Cyril E S Sharp Dartford Kent 3 1926




First name Mother's
maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Daisy A Morris Woolwich London 6 1920
Daisy A B Huntley Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1913
Daisy Elsie Ivy May Brind Fulham London 4 1895
Daisy Florence   Portsea Hampshire 12 1889
Daisy Lena   Reading Berkshire 3 1902
Daisy Margaret L   Kensington London 3 1881
Daisy May   Bethnal Green London 3 1895
Daisy Winifred   Henley Oxfordshire 6 1890
Daniel Strange Barking London 3 1981
Daniel Grindrod Hillingdon London 9 1976
Daniel Craig Pike Chester Cheshire 10 1985
Daniel Edward Martin Rugby Warwickshire 2 1986
Daniel James Gumage Oxford Oxfordshire 9 1987
Daniel John A Lukas Bath Somerset 2 1984
Daniel Mark Prime Norwich Norfolk 4 1986
Daniel Michael Townsend Gosport Hampshire 6 1971
Daniel Paul Martin Great Yarmouth Norfolk 10 1988
Daniel Robert Bellamy Surrey Mid E Surrey 9 1978
Daniel Thomas Richards Crawley Sussex 12 1978
Daniel William Smith Bracknell Berkshire 7 1984
Danielle Elaine Morrish Stepney London 12 1980
Danielle Louise Mercier Reading Berkshire 8 1984
Danielle Marie Hunt Coventry Warwickshire 12 1987
Daphne I G Rayment Dartford Kent 9 1924
Darren Peter Francis Hendon Middlesex 12 1974
Darren Raymond Clifford Croydon Surrey 3 1970
David   Newbury Berkshire 3 1849
David Kenning Bracknell Berkshire 6 1980
David A Cobb Abingdon Berkshire 6 1964
David A Cash Brighton Sussex 3 1952
David Alfred   Newbury Berkshire 12 1850
David Andrew Miller Bath Somerset 9 1972
David C Boshier Abingdon Berkshire 3 1926
David Charles Rastall Wolverhampton   9 1997
David Christopher Ward Barnet Hertfordshire 3 1970
David Edward Dyason Medway Kent 12 1899
David F Kellow Gosport Hampshire 9 1943
David G Goddard Surrey N W Surrey 12 1936
David J Waller Boston Lincolnshire 3 1954
David J Buller Salisbury Wiltshire 6 1931
David James   Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1900
David John Lawrence S Glamorgan Glamorgan 3 1977
David John Johnson Southend Essex 9 1981
David John Stevens Swindon Wiltshire 6 1966
David L R Hasted Epping Essex 12 1942
David Leonard Ford Solihull Warwickshire 12 1972
David M G Snelgrove Ashford Kent 6 1955
David Robert Smith Reading Berkshire 3 1955
David Robert Stoney Thornbury Gloucestershire 6 1967
David T Taylor Cambridge Cambridgeshire 12 1944
David Thomas Shepherd Hants North 11 2001
David V Cannon Lambeth London 12 1946
David W Evans Oxford Oxfordshire 6 1959
Dean Alan Flowers Southend Essex 3 1979
Debbie Wiltshire Chipping Norton Oxfordshire 12 1961
Deborah Williamson Woolwich London 12 1961
Deborah J Flowers Rochford Essex 12 1962
Deborah Karen Powers Newbury Berkshire 9 1966
Deirdre A Jerome Woolwich London 6 1949
Denise Smedley Staincross Yorkshire 12 1940
Denise Susan Pilbeam Croydon Surrey 12 1980
Dennis G W Holland Croydon Surrey 12 1921
Dennis H Douglas West Ham London 12 1947
Derek Alborough Ilford Essex 9 1949
Derek A Roberts Edmonton Middlesex 3 1942
Derek C White Dartford Kent 6 1927
Derek E Newman Newbury Berkshire 9 1944
Derek E L Morris Brentford Middlesex 6 1927
Derek H Merry Woolwich London 3 1920
Derek J Lewis Abingdon Berkshire 6 1933
Derek T Barnes Hungerford Berkshire 12 1919
Desmond Pratt Bulmer Yorkshire 6 1949
Desmond M Booker Newbury Berkshire 9 1930
Desmond W Smith Hungerford Berkshire 6 1930
Devin Tegan E Day Portsmouth   7 1993
Diana M Hadland Abingdon Berkshire 12 1955
Diana Ruth McConnell Tonbridge Kent 9 1966
Diane Benson Sheffield South Yorkshire 3 1964
Diane M Withers King's Lynn Norfolk 9 1940
Diane P Hamblin Wokingham Berkshire 3 1939
Diane T Laxton Gosport Hampshire 12 1944
Donald Burrell Lincoln Lincolnshire 12 1922
Donald E H Isham Warwick Warwickshire 9 1964
Donald M Nelson Northamptonshire Northamptonshir 6 1947
Donald R Holtom Warwick Warwickshire 6 1928
Dora Elizabeth   Wallingford Berkshire 3 1907
Dora I Willsher Rochford Essex 12 1921
Doreen D Ayres West Ham London 3 1932
Doreen E   Richmond Surrey 6 1911
Doris   Reading Berkshire 3 1902
Doris Annie   Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1908
Doris Cecilia   Reading Berkshire 9 1903
Doris E Winter Brentford Middlesex 9 1921
Doris E Draper Windsor Berkshire 6 1930
Doris Elsie   Camberwell London 9 1903
Doris Hanslow   Brentford Middlesex 6 1893
Doris L Arrowsmith Bethnal Green London 3 1920
Doris L Wallis Fulham London 12 1915
Doris M Sharpe Woolwich London 3 1921
Dorothy A Jones Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1941
Dorothy Agnes   Marlborough Wiltshire 3 1907
Dorothy Alfreda A   Epsom Surrey 3 1885
Dorothy Annie   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1901
Dorothy Ethel M   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1909
Dorothy G Brind Reading Berkshire 12 1916
Dorothy I Gibbons Wandsworth London 9 1921
Dorothy Isabel Habgood Boston Lincolnshire 12 1894
Dorothy L M Douse Islington London 12 1913
Dorothy Lilian   Bradfield Berkshire 12 1901
Dorothy M Boshier Abingdon Berkshire 6 1936
Dorothy M Dovey Wolverhampton Warwickshire 3 1917
Dorothy M Morgan Woolwich London 12 1935
Dorothy Maria E   Woolwich London 12 1907
Dorothy May   Reigate Surrey 3 1903
Dorothy May   Warminster Wiltshire 12 1902
Dorothy Minnie   Wandsworth London 6 1895
Dorothy O M Goodger Wantage Berkshire 6 1926
Dorothy P Chapman Aldershot Hampshire 3 1936
Dorothy Rose E   Henley Oxfordshire 9 1902
Douglas R Randall Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1917
Douglas W Darby Wolverhampton Warwickshire 12 1919