Brind births: mostly from registers E-H

Note: month usually means the time when a birth is registered. Births used to be listed in four volumes each year:

Jan to Mar = 3 Apr to Jne = 6 Jly to Spt = 9 Oct to Dec = 12

Births can be registered several months after they happen. So a birth could happen in February and be registered in July. This would mean the birth month would be listed below as 9.

In recent years birth listings have been produced in monthly volumes. So months of registration can now be listed as anything from 1-12.

A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
Q R S T U V W Y/Z
A-D I-K L-N O-R S-Z
Birth, marriage & death index




ยง
First name Mother's
maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Earnest Thomas   Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1870
Edgar   Greenwich Kent 3 1863
Edgar   Thame Oxfordshire 12 1892
Edgar Denis Barker Wandsworth See cutting 3 1921
Edgar William   Woolwich London 9 1887
Edith   Banbury Oxfordshire 9 1871
Edith   Uxbridge Middlesex 6 1873
Edith   Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1881
Edith   Edmonton Middlesex 12 1901
Edith A Tucker Calne Wiltshire 12 1931
Edith Alice   Marylebone London 3 1887
Edith Ella   Croydon Surrey 6 1909
Edith Ellen   Wantage Berkshire 6 1908
Edith Emily   Staines Middlesex 9 1890
Edith Emma   Hungerford Berkshire 9 1899
Edith Emma   Wandsworth London 6 1886
Edith F   Newton Abbot Devon 3 1911
Edith Florence Hall Fulham London 6 1889
Edith Harriet   Cardiff Glamorganshire 12 1881
Edith Harriet   Reading Berkshire 3 1873
Edith Hilda   Wolverhampton Warwickshire 6 1903
Edith M Green Bradfield Berkshire 3 1916
Edith Mary   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1876
Edith Nellie   Wandsworth London 6 1904
Edith Violet   Henley Oxfordshire 12 1892
Edmond   St Giles London 12 1846
Edmund   Witney Oxfordshire 9 1865
Edmund   Woolwich London 6 1869
Edmund George   Tiverton Devon 12 1870
Edmund Walter   Woolwich London 6 1893
Edna G Hall West Ham London 12 1914
Edna I Thomas Hungerford Berkshire 3 1915
Edward   Warminster Wiltshire 6 1839
Edward   Clifton Gloucestershire 12 1854
Edward   Highworth Wiltshire 3 1856
Edward   Bristol Gloucestershire 6 1857
Edward   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1859
Edward   East Grinstead Sussex 9 1863
Edward Taylor Holborn London 9 1872
Edward   Reading Berkshire 6 1886
Edward Thomas Fulham London 5 1887
Edward   Woolwich London 6 1905
Edward   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1906
Edward Marsh Barnet Hertfordshire 9 1938
Edward Emans Croydon Surrey 6 1944
Edward Alexander   Billericay Essex 3 1908
Edward Alfred   Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1899
Edward Charles Henry   New Forest Hampshire 3 1877
Edward Ernest   Aston Warwickshire 9 1897
Edward George   Islington London 6 1865
Edward George W   St Pancras London 9 1902
Edward Henry   Highworth Wiltshire 6 1855
Edward J Tree Bethnal Green London 6 1915
Edward J Thomas Hungerford Berkshire 3 1919
Edward J   Uxbridge Middlesex 6 1866
Edward L Tickell Bethnal Green London 9 1913
Edward L Tickell Bethnal Green London 3 1918
Edward P Goughlin Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1945
Edward W Dovell West Ham London 9 1911
Edwin C   Wantage Berkshire 9 1910
Edwin J Sweet Newport Monmouthshire 12 1919
Edwin Joseph   Islington London 3 1905
Egar Pearson   St Geo H Sq London 6 1877
Eileen Twigger Coventry Warwickshire 9 1921
Eileen Morris Woolwich London 3 1925
Eileen D Ward Orsett Essex 12 1927
Eileen E Pearce Croydon Surrey 12 1913
Eileen J E Willsher Rochford Essex 3 1926
Eileen M   Hammersmith London 6 1908
Eileen M McCormick Hammersmith London 6 1927
Eileen M Draper Windsor Berkshire 6 1921
Eileen M M Holtom Warwick Warwickshire 3 1925
Eileen Mary   Fulham London 6 1908
Eileen P Brind Marylebone London 6 1918
Eleanor   Faringdon Berkshire 12 1838
Eleanor   Greenwich Kent 3 1865
Eleanor   Wandsworth London 6 1888
Eleanor Horne Aldbourne Wiltshire 12 1651
Eleanor Eliza Hall Fulham London 9 1877
Eleanor Julia   Bethnal Green London 9 1892
Eleanor May Franklin Lambeth London 6 1899
Elijah Martin Wantage Berkshire 12 1852
Elisabeth M Frodsham Farnham Surrey 9 1914
Eliza   Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1869
Eliza   Croydon Surrey 3 1866
Eliza Hall Fulham London 12 1879
Eliza   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1850
Eliza   West Ham London 3 1843
Eliza Ann   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1877
Eliza Ann   Uxbridge Middlesex 3 1861
Elizabeth Witts Aldbourne Wiltshire 6 1675
Elizabeth Iles Aldbourne Wiltshire 2 1703
Elizabeth   Army/ Termplemore   12 1849
Elizabeth Martin? Wantage Berkshire 3 1851
Elizabeth   Cirencester Gloucestershire 6 1858
Elizabeth   Newbury Berkshire 3 1861
Elizabeth See also this link Newbury Berkshire 3 1868
Elizabeth   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1870
Elizabeth Thomas Kensington London 12 1870
Elizabeth Dines Orsett Essex 12 1870
Elizabeth   Bradfield Berkshire 9 1874
Elizabeth   Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1875
Elizabeth A M Mollison St Albans Hertfordshire 6 1955
Elizabeth A Rosabel Hutton Chichester West Sussex 6 1946
Elizabeth Alice   Woolwich London 12 1884
Elizabeth Alice J   Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1888
Elizabeth Ann Spruce Hungerford Berkshire 9 1864
Elizabeth Ann   Wantage Berkshire 12 1868
Elizabeth Ann   Woolwich London 6 1891
Elizabeth E Saunders Wantage Berkshire 3 1937
Elizabeth Ellen   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1857
Elizabeth Emeline   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1886
Elizabeth Ethel   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1905
Elizabeth Isabella L   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1877
Elizabeth Jane Ward Barnet Hertfordshire 9 1973
Elizabeth Jane   Bethnal Green London 12 1886
Elizabeth Kate   Newbury Berkshire 6 1866
Elizabeth Kate   Newbury Berkshire 3 1883
Elizabeth Lucy   Poplar London 6 1902
Elizabeth M Rollings Henley Oxfordshire 3 1929
Elizabeth M Smith St Olave, Southwark London 3 1915
Elizabeth M McConnell Tonbridge Kent 6 1965
Elizabeth M A Pearcey Woolwich London 12 1934
Elizabeth Maria   Lewisham London 3 1854
Elizabeth Mary   Newbury Berkshire 9 1859
Elizabeth Mary   Wandsworth London 12 1878
Elizabeth Platt   Greenwich Kent 3 1850
Elizabeth Rose   Woolwich London 12 1893
Ella Louisa   Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1885
Ellen Iles Aldbourne Wiltshire 10 1699
Ellen   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1844
Ellen Johnson E London London 3 1848
Ellen   Poplar London 6 1866
Ellen   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1883
Ellen   Reading Berkshire 3 1884
Ellen   Colchester Essex 9 1892
Ellen A Fordham Mile End London 3 1913
Ellen Augusta   Wantage Berkshire 12 1871
Ellen Emily   Poplar London 6 1892
Ellen L Edwards Bethnal Green London 9 1925
Ellen Maria   Uxbridge Middlesex 12 1871
Ellen Maud Dines Orsett Essex 12 1877
Ellis   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1890
Elsie   Hackney London 9 1885
Elsie   Hackney London 6 1885
Elsie Amelia   Bethnal Green London 9 1909
Elsie Dora   Fulham London 3 1898
Elsie J Burner Swindon Wiltshire 3 1913
Elsie Joanne Small York Yorkshire 6 1972
Elsie M Fordham Mile End London 3 1917
Elsie Margaret   Devizes Wiltshire 6 1901
Elsie May   Faringdon Berkshire 6 1907
Emelia Skyla C Phillips Ashfd WT SHP   6 2000
Emily Glover Greenwich Kent 12 1822
Emily   London London 9 1838
Emily   Swindon Wiltshire 12 1851
Emily   West Ham London 6 1858
Emily Baxter Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 6 1862
Emily   Uxbridge Middlesex 12 1870
Emily   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1878
Emily   Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1883
Emily   Windsor Berkshire 9 1885
Emily   Reading Berkshire 3 1899
Emily Annie   Tiverton Devon 12 1868
Emily Eleanor   Greenwich Kent 12 1841
Emily Elizabeth Kilminster Swindon Wiltshire 3 1851
Emily Ethel   Poplar London 6 1908
Emily Louisa   Newton Abbot Devon 6 1902
Emma Martin Wantage Berkshire 12 1837
Emma Farmer Hungerford Berkshire 6 1840
Emma   Newbury Berkshire 3 1843
Emma   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1853
Emma   West Ham London 6 1854
Emma Thomas Kensington London 3 1875
Emma   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1882
Emma Alice Jessopp Enfield   11 1996
Emma Amelia   Cirencester Gloucestershire 3 1890
Emma Claire McConnell Tonbridge Kent 6 1970
Emma Clarissa   Bethnal Green London 3 1877
Emma Elizabeth   Cardiff Glamorganshire 12 1900
Emma Frances Searle Melton Mowbray Leicestershire 6 1970
Emma Jane Shaw Tonbridge Kent 3 1971
Emma-Jane Bennett Basingstoke   7 1999
Emma Louisa Hall Fulham London 12 1884
Emma Michaela Brind Sefton North Lancashire 1 1990
Emma-Nicole Swiffen Swindon   4 1998
Emma Rachel Williams Barking/Dham London 1 1992
Emma Smith   St Lukes London 3 1860
Emma Victoria   Woolwich London 6 1901
Emmeline L Littler Liverpool Merseyside 9 1949
Ena Millicent   Poole Dorset 3 1906
Enid Eileen Avery Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 3 1910
Enoch   Newbury Berkshire 9 1842
Enock   Beedon Berkshire 10 1815
Eric C Jordan Romford Essex 3 1946
Eric N Boshier Abingdon Berkshire 3 1927
Eric W D Simmons Croydon Surrey 6 1932
Eric Wilfred   Lambeth London 9 1905
Erin Suzanne Warren SE Surrey   1 1997
Ernest   Greenwich Kent 3 1867
Ernest   Wallingford Berkshire 12 1880
Ernest E Quin Newbury Berkshire 12 1922
Ernest Edward   Wortley Yorkshire 12 1887
Ernest Eric   Cirencester Gloucestershire 6 1897
Ernest G   Army Bangalore   12 1899
Ernest George   Cookham Berkshire 9 1879
Ernest George   Wandsworth London 12 1880
Ernest Gould   Bangalore India 12 1899
Ernest Harry   Woolwich London 3 1894
Ernest Henry   Wandsworth London 9 1893
Ernest J Sturman Coventry Warwickshire 9 1912
Ernest James   St Geo H Sq London 12 1878
Ernest John   St Geo H Sq London 3 1909
Ernest W Quarley Lewisham London 12 1866
Ernest W L Holtom Warwick Warwickshire 6 1917
Esther Mary Hall Fulham London 9 1882
Ethan Charles Brind Crawley   1 1996
Ethel   Uxbridge Middlesex 6 1882
Ethel   Windsor Berkshire 3 1900
Ethel I Houlton Windsor Berkshire 9 1915
Ethel Kate   Hendon Middlesex 12 1891
Ethel M Tree Bethnal Green London 6 1913
Ethel M House Bradfield Berkshire 12 1914
Ethel M Wakefield Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1929
Ethel Mary   Newton Abbot Devon 3 1909
Ethel Mary E   Medway Kent 3 1879
Ethel Nancy   Hungerford Berkshire 9 1884
Eva E   Reading Berkshire 10 1910
Eva Gladys M   Croydon Surrey 9 1899
Eva Mary   Fulham London 12 1901
Eva May   Medway Kent 6 1885
Eva Ruth   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1907
Evangeline Lannette   E Preston Lancashire 12 1880
Eve Hutchinson Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 6 1936
Eveline Mary   Newbury Berkshire 12 1885
Evelyn Burrell Reading Berkshire 3 1918
Evelyn Grace   Marylebone London 12 1904
Evelyn May   Bradfield Berkshire 6 1906
Evelyn R BealWoolwich London 12 1937
Evelyn Sarah   Elham Kent 6 1901
Evie Louise M Martin Rugby   8 1997




First name Mother's
Maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Fanny Boulton Swindon Wiltshire 9 1837
Fanny   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1855
Fanny Elizabeth   Uppingham Rutland 6 1877
Fanny Kilminster Kilminster Reading Berkshire 3 1855
Fanny Laura A   Hungerford Berkshire 9 1871
Faye Lily Brind Ashfd Wtshp 4 2001
Felix Henry   St Lukes London 3 1845
Female   Highworth Wiltshire 9 1850
Female   Kingston on Thames Surrey 9 1880
Female   Staines Middlesex 12 1887
Fiona Margaret Mackintosh Yeovil Somerset 9 1976
FitzOwen Joseph   Newport Monmouthshire 12 1850
Flora Louise   Christchurch Hampshire 6 1896
Flora Matilda   Newport Monmouthshire 12 1891
Florence   St Lukes London 3 1857
Florence   Wallingford Berkshire 9 1878
Florence Annie   Lewisham London 6 1871
Florence Beatrice   Hackney London 12 1884
Florence C Holtom Warwick Warwickshire 12 1919
Florence Clara   Brentford Middlesex 6 1899
Florence Elizabeth   St Geo H Sq London 3 1899
Florence Ellen   Swindon Wiltshire 9 1906
Florence Emma   Fulham London 12 1901
Florence Emmie M   Reading Berkshire 6 1898
Florence I Stroud Woolwich London 3 1913
Florence J Strahan Poplar London 12 1924
Florence Jane   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1897
Florence Lily   Sheffield South Yorkshire 12 1889
Florence Louisa   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1892
Florence Louisa   Portsmouth Hampshire 6 1907
Florence M Hobbs Gloucester Gloucestershire 12 1915
Florence M M Yarham Greenwich Kent 9 1919
Florence May   Holborn London 3 1900
Florence Selina   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1894
Frances Coughlin Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1935
Frances   Uxbridge Middlesex 6 1874
Frances Bertha   Newbury Berkshire 12 1898
Frances Emily Campbell Camden   7 1992
Frances Emmeline   Melksham Wiltshire 9 1870
Frances Lavinia Tyrell   Wantage Berkshire 3 1854
Frances Lucy   Shoreditch London 3 1878
Frances Rosemary Taylor Bristol Gloucestershire 12 1934
Francis Albert   St Geo H Sq London 3 1876
Francis Albert Newman Henley Oxfordshire 3 1902
Francis Albert   St Geo H Sq London 6 1909
Francis C Stroud Hungerford Berkshire 9 1929
Francis Clifford Graham Hillingdon London 9 1971
Francis John   Wantage Berkshire 6 1870
Francis Sidney   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1896
Francis William   Cirencester Gloucestershire 6 1893
Francis William   Highworth Wiltshire 3 1889
Frank   Bromley Kent 3 1866
Frank Pearce Croydon Surrey 3 1918
Frank Douse Islington London 9 1917
Frank Edward   Wallingford Berkshire 3 1874
Frank J Mack Erpingham Norfolk 6 1932
Frank J Gardner Wallingford Berkshire 9 1941
Frank Richard possible link Reading Berkshire 3 1854
Frank Walter   Wandsworth London 6 1893
Frank William   Henley Oxfordshire 9 1907
Fred   Caxton Cambridgeshire 3 1868
Frederic   Godstone Surrey 3 1885
Frederick   Lewisham London 9 1859
Frederick   Banbury Oxfordshire 9 1868
Frederick   Sheffield South Yorkshire 12 1893
Frederick Newell Marylebone London 9 1916
Frederick Smith Sheffield South Yorkshire 3 1920
Frederick   Wallingford Berkshire 12 1871
Frederick A Gilbert Cardiff Glamorganshire 3 1942
Frederick A Boys Islington London 12 1914
Frederick Ambrose   Hackney London 12 1887
Frederick Charles   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1878
Frederick Charles   Reading Berkshire 9 1882
Frederick Charles   Hungerford Berkshire 6 1891
Frederick Charles   Wandsworth London 6 1906
Frederick Charles   Warwick Warwickshire 12 1908
Frederick Donald W   Henley Oxfordshire 9 1907
Frederick Edward   Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1907
Frederick Henry   Fulham London 12 1907
Frederick Henry   Henley Oxfordshire 9 1891
Frederick Henry   Wantage Berkshire 9 1868
Frederick James   Reading Berkshire 6 1868
Frederick John   Wokingham Berkshire 6 1885
Frederick Lessiter   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1880
Frederick Llewellyn   Newport Monmouthshire 12 1892
Frederick Mark   Wantage Berkshire 12 1880
Frederick Max   Cardiff Glamorganshire 12 1907
Frederick N Fuller Reading Berkshire 6 1915
Frederick O Brind Wandsworth London 12 1912
Frederick T Frodham Mile End London 12 1914
Frederick Thomas   Woolwich London 9 1888
Frederick Victor   St Pancras London 9 1897
Frederick W Lunday Marylebone London 6 1937
Frederick W Wright Wandsworth London 6 1914
Frederick W Curtis Wandsworth London 6 1913
Frederick William   Hungerford Berkshire 9 1858
Frederick William   Wallingford Berkshire 9 1890
Frederick William   Wandsworth London 9 1877




First name Mother's
Maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Gary A Bowden Coventry Warwickshire 6 1954
Gary Clive Smith Brighton Sussex 3 1974
Gary John Costello Easthampstead Berkshire 3 1974
Gary John Taylor Thurrock Essex 3 1990
Gary Lee Day Oxford Oxfordshire 6 1981
Gary M Sutton Coventry Warwickshire 3 1961
Gary Mark Moore Warwick Warwickshire 3 1969
Gary Mark R Alford Hammersmith London 12 1982
Gary Michael Hurstwaite Barking London 12 1971
Gary Peter Rainford Manchester Lancashire 9 1969
Gary R Milan Surrey N Surrey 3 1961
Gary W Wilson Wisbech Cambridgeshire 12 1965
Gavin Alexander Vincent St Albans Hertfordshire 9 1990
Gavin Graham Brind Sheffield South Yorkshire 6 1978
Gavin Neil Flynn Kingston on Thames Surrey 9 1973
Gemma Clare Wilkes Hatfield Hertfordshire 6 1980
Geoffrey D Pink Uxbridge Middlesex 3 1948
Geoffrey F Porter Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1940
Geoffrey R Richardson Willesden Middlesex 12 1947
George Horne Aldbourne Wiltshire 10 1657
George   Newbury Berkshire 9 1838
George   Wantage Berkshire 3 1842
George   Wantage Berkshire 3 1844
George   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1857
George   Headington Oxfordshire 9 1858
George   Highworth Wiltshire 12 1858
George   Hungerford Berkshire 3 1859
George   Cardiff   6 1861
George   Wallingford Berkshire 12 1862
George possible link? Poplar London 3 1863
George   Cricklade Wiltshire 3 1872
George Thomas Fulham London 6 1877
George   Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1879
George   Henley Oxfordshire 3 1884
George   Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1884
George   Reading Berkshire 9 1889
George Newman Wantage Berkshire 6 1890
George   Abingdon Berkshire 12 1898
George   Woolwich London 6 1904
George   Gloucester Gloucestershire 9 1905
George Pullen Brentford Middlesex 6 1937
George A Fordham Mile End London 6 1919
George Alfred   St Olave, Southwark London 6 1908
George Anthony Tottman Hillingdon   5 1993
George Charles   Lambeth London 12 1905
George Charles   Shoreditch London 9 1875
George F Wells Bethnal Green London 9 1926
George Frederick   Abingdon Berkshire 3 1909
George Frederick   Warminster Wiltshire 12 1837
George Frederick   Wortley Yorkshire 12 1882
George Frederick Bindon Weymouth   9 1996
George Harry   Poplar London 6 1899
George Henry   Newbury Berkshire 9 1850
George Henry Pyle Kensington London 3 1875
George Henry   Bethnal Green London 12 1879
George Henry B   Hackney London 3 1908
George Henry C   Chippenham Wiltshire 6 1907
George Herbert   Croydon Surrey 9 1906
George Herbert   Wantage Berkshire 9 1879
George Hubert East Uxbridge Middlesex 9 1846
George Jabes P   Brentford Middlesex 12 1893
George John   Newport U Shropshire 12 1861
George Julian Luard Hammersmith London 9 1978
George Platt   Anglesey Anglesey 3 1856
George Prosser   Newport Monmouthshire 9 1849
George Robert   Wandsworth London 9 1898
George Thomas Murphy Birmingham Warwickshire 6 2001
George W Brind Islington London 3 1916
George W Webley Surrey N E Surrey 6 1946
George W R McCormick Brentford Middlesex 12 1911
George William   Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1905
George William   Fulham London 12 1901
George William   Reading Berkshire 6 1867
George William   Shoreditch London 9 1853
George William C   Henley Oxfordshire 12 1908
George William R   St Pancras London 6 1894
Georgia Louise Holmes Hatfield   10 2000
Georgie Lawrence Sinclair Tower H   2 2000
Georgina Elisabeth Ellis S Cheshire   8 1995
Georgina Lily Brind Wakefield   2 1997
Gerald B Brewer Reading Berkshire 12 1934
Geraldine G E May Solihull Warwickshire 6 1963
Geraldine N Butterfield Hackney London 3 1946
Gertrude   Abingdon Berkshire 3 1890
Gertrude Gladys   Wortley Yorkshire 3 1891
Gertrude L Southwell Sheffield South Yorkshire 3 1923
Gertrude Lily   Sheffield South Yorkshire 6 1905
Gertrude Nellie   Sheffield South Yorkshire 12 1897
Gilbert Owen   Reading Berkshire 12 1897
Gillian Henderson Reading Berkshire 3 1963
Gillian Jerome Tonbridge Kent 6 1953
Gillian A Moore Stepney London 3 1947
Gillian E Lock Newbury Berkshire 3 1947
Gillian L Butler Wokingham Berkshire 3 1958
Gillian Louisa Tape Basingstoke Hampshire 1 1984
Gillian M Gell Ealing London 6 1955
Gillian M pratt Marlborough Wiltshire 12 1948
Gladys Avery Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 6 1898
Gladys   Wandsworth London 3 1883
Gladys Annie   Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1894
Gladys D Norris Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1924
Gladys E L Turner Windsor Berkshire 3 1913
Gladys L Masters West Ham London 12 1919
Gladys M Ridoutt Portsmouth Hampshire 3 1921
Gladys M Robbins Swindon Wiltshire 3 1913
Gladys May   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1882
Gladys May   Reading Berkshire 3 1900
Gladys Olive   Portsea Hampshire 3 1896
Gladys Rachel   Newbury Berkshire 9 1903
Glyn P Wicks Baldwin Chippenham Wiltshire 9 1947
Gordon Atkins Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1916
Gordon B Beauchamp Medway Kent 12 1923
Gordon Clifford Brind Uxbridge Middlesex 3 1919
Gordon J Holtom Warwick Warwickshire 12 1935
Gordon L C Rayment Hendon Middlesex 3 1929
Gordon R Brind Fulham London 9 1922
Gordon T Cooke Brentwood Essex 12 1953
Grace Louisa   Stepney London 12 1890
Graham Eliahu Barking London 9 1975
Graham Owen Bromley Kent 9 1947
Graham D Law Middlesex S Middlesex 9 1962
Graham H Oatley Chippenham Wiltshire 12 1933
Graham K Sayer Romford Essex 6 1962
Grahame New Abingdon Berkshire 9 1957
Grahame N Hine Reading Berkshire 12 1944
Grazilda Jane   Newbury Berkshire 12 1859
Griselda Elizabeth   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1892
Grizelda E Legg Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1914
Gwendolen J Barnfield Northleach Gloucestershire 6 1931
Gwendoline F Hollick Coventry Warwickshire 12 1929
Gwendoline M   Bodmin Cornwall 9 1910
Gwendoline M Turner Windsor Berkshire 12 1914
Gwendoline Mary Adaway Chiltern Buckinghamshire 9 1966
Gwendoline Mary Adaway Chiltern Buckinghamshire 6 1978




First name Mother's
Maiden name
Registration
office
County Month Year
Hannah Barns Hungerford Berkshire 3 1840
Hannah   Cardiff Glamorganshire 9 1898
Hannah C   Army Dublin   12 1847
Hannah Jayne L Lever Hillingdon London 7 2001
Hannah Lucy Greaves Watford 10 2001
Hannah Maria   Greenwich Kent 12 1844
Hannah Maria   Hungerford Berkshire 3 1851
Harold   Amesbury Wiltshire 6 1878
Harold A Merry West Ham London 12 1914
Harold Edward   Wallingford Berkshire 6 1894
Harold J Yarham Willesden Middlesex 9 1913
Harold James   Warwick Warwickshire 12 1905
Harold John   Steyning Sussex 9 1882
Harold Spencer   Brentford Middlesex 3 1895
Harriet Barns Hungerford Berkshire 3 1842
Harriet   Medway Kent 3 1877
Harriet Eliza   Lambeth London 6 1885
Harriet Mary Newman Wantage Berkshire 6 1896
Harriet Mary [1881 census]   Wortley Yorkshire 9 1880
Harriett   Bethnal Green London 12 1883
Harriett   Wantage   6 1861
Harry   Sheffield South Yorkshire 3 1897
Harry Newman Henley Oxfordshire 3 1903
Harry   Cardiff Glamorganshire 6 1905
Harry Edward   Wandsworth London 3 1904
Harry George Simmill Salisbury Wiltshire 10 2000
Harry James B Brind York   9 2001
Harry Owen   East Grinstead Sussex 3 1895
Harry Spencer G   Reigate Surrey 6 1890
Harry Theodore   Wallingford Berkshire 6 1877
Harvey Baxter Romsey Hampshire 9 1854
Hayley Elizabeth Driscoll Ashford Kent 11 1985
Helen Franks Oxford Oxfordshire 9 1968
Helen Amy J Sadler St Albans Hertfordshire 11 1984
Helen Elizabeth Wood Hatfield Hertfordshire 2 1987
Helen Victoria Heap Manchester Lancashire 12 1981
Helena Hilda   Newton Abbot Devon 6 1904
Helena M Brind Wokingham Berkshire 12 1937
Helene E Brind Kenya Africa   1942
Henrietta   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1843
Henrietta M   Poplar London 12 1866
Henry Adams Aldbourne Wiltshire 2 1742
Henry Glover Greenwich Kent 6 1826
Henry   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1846
Henry   Wantage Berkshire 6 1848
Henry   Chippenham Wiltshire 3 1848
Henry Kilminster? St Lukes London 12 1853
Henry   Lewisham London 9 1855
Henry   Headington Oxfordshire 9 1858
Henry   Newbury Berkshire 3 1859
Henry   Bedminster Somerset 6 1859
Henry   Whitechapel London 3 1860
Henry   Cirencester Gloucestershire 12 1863
Henry   Bethnal Green London 9 1865
Henry   Bideford Devon 9 1866
Henry   Abingdon Berkshire 6 1867
Henry   Uxbridge Middlesex 9 1869
Henry   Orsett Essex 3 1876
Henry Grossmith Kensington London 3 1876
Henry Andrews Mile End London 9 1881
Henry   Reading Berkshire 6 1882
Henry Thomas Fulham London 3 1882
Henry   Cirencester Gloucestershire 9 1883
Henry   Willesden Middlesex 3 1911
Henry Brind Hungerford Berkshire 9 1917
Henry March Barnet Hertfordshire 9 1950
Henry A Dovey Wolverhampton Warwickshire 3 1922
Henry Albert   Hungerford Berkshire 12 1850
Henry Alfred   West Ham London 9 1902
Henry Baker   Woolwich London 6 1903
Henry Charles   Cirencester Gloucestershire 12 1876
Henry David H Luard Hammersmith London 3 1980
Henry George   Reading Berkshire 12 1877
Henry Herbert   Windsor Berkshire 12 1905
Henry J Tegg Swindon Wiltshire 3 1913
Henry James   Woolwich London 3 1895
Henry John See letter Highworth Wiltshire 6 1887
Henry John   Newport Monmouthshire 12 1874
Henry N Morris Woolwich London 6 1915
Henry Nathaniel   Woolwich London 12 1892
Henry Robert   Swindon Wiltshire 12 1853
Henry T Chalk Hammersmith London 12 1929
Henry Thomas   Newbury Berkshire 9 1852
Henry W Potter Stepney London 6 1933
Herbert   Greenwich Kent 9 1859
Herbert   Wallingford Berkshire 12 1880
Herbert   Marylebone London 12 1881
Herbert   Brentford Middlesex 9 1891
Herbert Rady St Austell Cornwall 9 1923
Herbert Colin Aldbourne cemetery Hungerford Berkshire 12 1888
Herbert Edmund   Woolwich London 3 (1d 1263) 1885
Herbert Edward Lockwood Woolwich London 6 1919
Herbert F   Amersham Buckinghamshire 6 1921
Herbert Harry   Woolwich London 3 1890
Herbert Stanley   Winchester Hampshire 12 1902
Hilda Avery Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 3 1900
Hilda Brind Marylebone London 12 1917
Hilda Annie   Reading Berkshire 9 1904
Hilda Keziah   Newport Monmouthshire 12 1888
Hollie Joanne Dobson Southend Essex 11 1989
Honora C Wheeler Newport Monmouthshire 3 1927
Horace Boddington   Hackney London 6 1898
Horace Henry Lee Uxbridge Middlesex 9 1897
Horace Raymond   Woolwich London 6 1898
Howard C Stevens Wallingford Berkshire 12 1962
Howard S Booker Newbury Berkshire 6 1935
Hubert John   Paddington London 9 1906
Hubert John   Wandsworth London 9 1891
Hugh George Avery Isle of Wight Isle of Wight 6 1908
Hugh Septimus   Stepney London 3 1893